Pages Menu
TwitterRssFacebook
Categories Menu

Posted by |

The Golden Globes Winners!!!

I can’t believe it normally takes about 3 hours to do the show, and it REALLY takes half an hour!!! This may be a great new trend!

Want to know who won?

Click below

Best Motion Picture Drama

* American Gangster
* WINNER Atonement
* Eastern Promises
* The Great Debaters
* Michael Clayton
* No Country for Old Men
* There Will Be Blood

Best Motion Picture Comedy or Musical

* Across the Universe
* Charlie Wilson’s War
* Hairspray
* Juno
* WINNER Sweeney Todd

Best Actress in a Movie Drama

* Cate Blanchett, Elizabeth: The Golden Age
* WINNER Julie Christie, Away From Her
* Jodie Foster, The Brave One
* Angelina Jolie, A Mighty Heart
* Keira Knightley, Atonement

Best Actor in a Movie Drama

* George Clooney, Michael Clayton
* WINNER Daniel Day-Lewis, There Will Be Blood
* James McAvoy, Atonement
* Viggo Mortensen, Eastern Promises
* Denzel Washington, American Gangster

Best Actress in a Movie Comedy or Musical

* Amy Adams, Enchanted
* Nikki Blonsky, Hairspray
* Helena Bonham Carter, Sweeney Todd
* WINNER Marion Cotillard, La Vie En Rose
* Ellen Page, Juno

Best Actor in a Movie Comedy or Musical

* WINNER Johnny Depp, Sweeney Todd
* Ryan Gosling, Lars and the Real Girl
* Tom Hanks, Charlie Wilson’s War
* Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Savages
* John C. Reilly, Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story

Best Supporting Actress

* WINNER Cate Blanchett, I’m Not There
* Julia Roberts, Charlie Wilson’s War
* Saoirse Ronan, Atonement
* Amy Ryan, Gone Baby Gone
* Tilda Swinton, Michael Clayton

Best Supporting Actor

* Casey Affleck, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
* WINNER Javier Bardem, No Country for Old Men
* Philip Seymour Hoffman, Charlie Wilson’s War
* John Travolta, Hairspray
* Tom Wilkinson, Michael Clayton

Best Director

* Tim Burton, Sweeney Todd
* Ethan Cohen and Joel Cohen, No Country for Old Men
* WINNER Julian Schnabel, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
* Ridley Scott, American Gangster
* Joe Wright, Atonement

Best Animated Film

* Bee Movie
* WINNER Ratatouille
* The Simpsons Movie

Best Foreign Language Film

* 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days (Romania)
* WINNER The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (France and U.S.)
* The Kite Runner (U.S.)
* Lust, Caution (Taiwan)
* Persepolis(France)

TV Drama Series

* Big Love
* Damages
* Grey’s Anatomy
* House
* WINNER Mad Men
* The Tudors

TV Drama Series Actress

* Patricia Arquette, Medium
* WINNER Glenn Close, Damages
* Minnie Driver, The Riches
* Edie Falco, The Sopranos
* Sally Field, Brothers & Sisters
* Holly Hunter, Saving Grace
* Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer

TV Drama Series Actor

* Michael C. Hall, Dexter
* WINNER Jon Hamm, Mad Men
* Hugh Laurie, House
* Jonathan Rhys Meyers, The Tudors
* Bill Paxton, Big Love

TV Comedy Series

* 30 Rock
* Californication
* Entourage
* WINNER Extras
* Pushing Daisies

TV Comedy Series Actress

* Christina Applegate, Samantha Who?
* America Ferrera, Ugly Betty
* WINNER Tina Fey, 30 Rock
* Anna Friel, Pushing Daisies
* Mary-Louise Parker, Weeds

TV Comedy Series Actor

* Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
* Steve Carell, The Office
* WINNER David Duchovny, Californication
* Ricky Gervais, Extras
* Lee Pace, Pushing Daisies


pic

source