Image Map

A Lohan Truce?

According to Michael Lohan’s WEBSITE, there has been a TRUCE called between the father and daughter.  BOTH of who have been known to sling mud in the press and in their own blogs.

So yeah a truce has been called, but I don’t believe it.  Maybe Michael has called a truce, but you know Lindsay’s going to go off on her MYSPACE talking about her legging collection only to mention that her dad has disappointed her and her mother in some way.

Oh here’s the quote from ML’s site again with lovely pic

michael lohan lindsay lohan blog

Hmmm, I have to admit if you read the comments on her myspace blog, they are rather out of control.

And sometimes you just have break ties with family.  It’s just the way it is.  But if you keep talking about them, you obviously still have feelings for them.  I’m just saying.

DJ AM and Travis Barker change of venue

travis barker DJ AM new years

For those of you that were planning on seeing DJ AM, and Travis Barker on New Years, take heed!   The venue has changed.  It is NOW being held at The WIltern.   And if you cannot make it there in person, you can watch online newyearsnation.com

And there you have it.

Jennifer Garner at the farmers market, again

jennifer garner violet affleck farmers market december 28 2008

So I have a question.  I go to plenty of farmer’s markets, and even work there on occasion, but how often does Jennifer Garner really have to go shopping, and how often is it just something for her to do, or a photo-op?

I’m just asking.

So here’s Jennifer and Violet Affleck at the farmer’s market, again.

pic

Honey Drops!!

pamela anderson face is a mess

Lindsay Lohan gets extensions and starts some rumors - I need my Fix

It’s a Valentine’s day breakup for J-lo? - Celebrity Fashion Watcher

Victoria Beckham
pigs out – Ayyyy

Stephanie Seymour is still incredibly hot - Yeeeah

Tara Reid’s stay at Promised COMPED for PRESS??? – Celebitchy

Ru Paul i
s off to the Drag Race! - Popbytes

Kate Beckinsale the next catwoman??? - Amy Grindhouse

YAY it’s Heather Graham with a hot guy!! – Evil Beet

All the more reason to not talk at the movies - Agent Bed Head

Pamela Anderson wants to focus on her best features - Celebridiot

Prince William has some young competition - Celeb Smack

Katy Perry's back to her roots?

katy perry guitar on stage

From a new posting on her blog, Katy Perry is saying that she will be back to one of her jump off points.

So if you want to see her for CHEAP! you best get a move on!

BODY {font-family: Arial;font-size: 10pt;}

Right back where I started from.

Jan12th @ 10 pm I will play an acoustic show @ The Hotel Cafe in Los Angeles. Tickets are 12 bucks and first come first serve. Venue holds about 200 people. I’m gonna play whatever… both on the record and not on the record… I’m just gonna go back to where I came from cause I miss it. Would love to see you there.
https://www.hotelcafe.com/tickets/?s=events_view&id=64